Ensembles‎ > ‎Concert Ensembles‎ > ‎

Hall of Fame

2015-16

District 7                                   Kim McCaskey (Oboe), Delaney Klepper (Clarinet), Alex Ayers (Bassoon), Celeste Watson-Martin (Trumpet), Allegra Banks (Trombone), Hunter Gamble (Euphonium), Danielle Steiner (Euphonium), Michael Banks (Tuba)
Region 5Alex Ayers, Celeste Watson-Martin, Allegra Banks
All-State                                Alex Ayers, Celeste Watson-Martin (Concert Band)

2014-15

District 7                                   Alex Ayers (Bassoon), Sarah Shearer (Clarinet), Josh Killian (Clarinet), Delaney Klepper (Clarinet), Evelyn Frick (Alto Saxophone), Celeste Watson-Martin (Trumpet), Kennedy Faizon (Trumpet), Maddie Bechtel (Horn), Allegra Banks (Trombone), Abigail Brighton (Euphonium), Danielle Steiner (Euphonium), Michael Banks (Tuba) Eric Gillett (Percussion)
Region 5Sarah Shearer, Alex Ayers, Allegra Banks, Eric Gillett
All-State                                Eric Gillett, Alex Ayers (Orchestra)


2013-14
District 7                                   Taylor Lam (Flute), Alex Ayers (Bassoon), Patrick Stoehr (Clarinet), Sarah Shearer (Clarinet), Josh Killian (Clarinet), Delaney Klepper (Clarinet), Ben Hess (Alto Saxophone), Harrison Horst (Tenor Saxophone), Maddie Bechtel (Horn), Allegra Banks (Trombone), Tyler Faizon (Trombone), Abigail Brighton (Euphonium), Danielle Steiner (Euphonium), Eric Gillett (Percussion)
Region 5Taylor Lam, Patrick Stoehr, Sarah Shearer, Ben Hess, Harrison Horst, Maddie Bechtel, Abigail Brighton, Eric Gillett
All-State                                Taylor Lam (Orchestra)

2012-13
The 2012-13 Hempfield High School Symphonic Band was selected to perform at the PMEA All-State Convention in Erie, PA!



District 7                            Taylor Lam (Flute), Aubrey Merced (Flute), Julia Pogue (Clarinet), Sarah Shearer (Clarinet), Patrick Stoehr (Clarinet), Alex Ayers (Bassoon), Michael DeCaria (Bass Clarinet), Ben Hess (Alto Sax), Harrison Horst (Tenor Sax), Marielle Donohue (Horn), Maddie Bechtel (Horn), Tristan DeWalt (Trombone), Tyler Faizon (Trombone), Abigail Brighton (Euphonium)
Region 5Sarah Broadwell (Piano), Abigail Brighton (Euphonium), Maddie Bechtel (Horn), Michael DeCaria (Bass Clarinet), Taylor Lam (Flute), Patrick Stoehr (Clarinet)
All-State                                 Taylor Lam (Flute - ORCHESTRA)

2011-12
District 7                                   Megan Goldfarb (Flute), Taylor Lam (Flute), Aubrey Merced (Flute), Julia Pogue (Clarinet), Sarah Shearer (Clarinet), Miriam Brighton (Bass Clarinet), Amelia Mitrotz (Alto Sax), Sean Sellers (Trumpet), Marian Bechtel (Trumpet), Marielle Donohue (Horn), Peter Rekawek (Euphonium), Scott Springer (Euphonium), Abigail Brighton (Euphonium)
Region 5Marian Bechtel (Trumpet), Miriam Brighton (Bass Clarinet), Megan Goldfarb (Flute)
All-State                                Marian Bechtel (Trumpet)

2010-11
District 7                                   Amaya Madden (Flute), Julia Pogue (Clarinet), Miriam Brighton (Alto Clarinet), Megan Lefever (Bass Clarinet), Lauren Weaver (Bass Clarinet)
Region 5 Amaya Madden (Flute), Lauren Weaver (Bass Clarinet)
All-State                                 NONE

2009-10

District 7                                    Miriam Brighton (Alto Clarinet), Casey Sagolla-Slamp (Percussion), Bryce Walburn (Alto Sax)
Region 5Miriam Brighton (Alto Clarinet), Casey Sagolla-Slamp (Percussion), Bryce Walburn (Alto Sax)
All-State                           Bryce Walburn (Alto Sax), Shane Luckenbaugh (Drum Set - JAZZ)






Comments